almond oil
Concise Oxford English Dictionary © 2008 Oxford University Press:
almond oil
▶noun oil obtained from bitter almonds, used in cosmetic and medicinal preparations and as a flavouring.
'almond oil' also found in these Oxford entries:
|
almond oilConcise Oxford English Dictionary © 2008 Oxford University Press: almond oil ▶noun oil obtained from bitter almonds, used in cosmetic and medicinal preparations and as a flavouring. 'almond oil' also found in these Oxford entries:
Forum discussions with the word(s) "almond oil" in the title: No titles with the word(s) "almond oil". Look up "almond oil" at Merriam-Webster Look up "almond oil" at dictionary.com In other languages: Spanish | French | Italian | Portuguese | German | Russian | Polish | Romanian | Czech | Greek | Turkish | Chinese | Japanese | Korean | Arabic |
|